Do more together! #UpstateSCSTEM

Category: Meeting Minutes


Advisory Board Meeting October 3, 2019 | 12:00-1:30 p.m. Schedule: Recap of July board meeting 12–12:15 p.m. Recap of September 19 general Collaborative meeting 12­:15–12:30 p.m. Group activity: strategic plan 12:30–1 p.m Closing 1–1:15 p.m. Attendance: John Tully, Shavada Lee, Read more…


September 19, 2019 4-6 p.m. Roper Mountain Science Center Attendance: Shavada Lee, John Tully, Jan Cox, Sharon Purvis, Wanda Staggers, Renée Lyons, Jorge Riano, Alice Gilchrist, Georgette Johnson, Gabriella Porter, Valerie Mosher, Beth Kinzer, Donna Stroud, Beth Leavitt, Sandy Bradshaw, Read more…


July 31, 2019 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CU-ICAR, Clemson University International Center for Automotive Research Attendance: Joseph Cignarale, John Tully, Cheryl Wiggins, Tom Peters, Kat Owsley, Brad McKenna, Michael Weeks, Matthew Critell, Dennis Crawford, Shavada Lee, Joan Burket, Hannah Read more…


May 23, 2018 4:00 – 5:30 pm @ Roper Mountain Science Center
Attendance: Kelsye Acker, Melinda Ammerman , Madeline Brown, Joan Burket, Sarah Deveau, John Driscoll, Dorothy Earle, Dewey Evans, Donna Foster, Juan Gonzalez, Kelly Hodnett, Melissa Huff, Chloe Ingle, Gerald Marshall, Duke Moses, Valerie Mosher, Julius Nfor, Tom Peters, Cassidy Reynolds, Keith Walker, Jason Weidman – Meeting Topic: STEM Mentoring in South Carolina


Collaborative Meeting
September 13, 2017

4:00-5:30 pm

@ Roper Mountain Science Center
Attendance:
Kelsye Acker, Madeline Brown, Steven Brown, Joan Burket, Fay Choban, Bob Choban, John Driscoll, David Gardner, Alice Gilchrist, Juan Gonzalez, Laura Graves, Jennifer Harrill, Melissa Huff, James Kalinowski, Jennifer Klipp, Katie Klipp, Zephaniah Long, Lynn Mann, Mel Middleton, Jessica Morton, Val Mosher, Rick Murphy, Bill Pedersen, London Penland, Cassidy Reynolds, Rob Rhodes, Brian Richard, Thomas Riddle, Ansel Sanders, Dawn Sheriff, Donna Swanger, Tiffany Tate, Cheryl Wiggins
Meeting Information


Collaborative Meeting June 14, 2017 4:00-5/5:30 pm @ Roper Mountain Science Center Attendance: Laney Alverson, Madeline Brown, Joan Burket, Kelly Byers, Bob Dickinson, John Driscoll, Juan Gonzolez, Melissa Huff, Dave Lewandowski, Val Mosher, Rick Murphy, London Penland, Tom Peters, Benjamin Ranson, Aimee Redick, Susie Teague, John Tully, Jason Weidman, Jodi Zeis


Collaborative Meeting
February 22, 2017 4:00-5/5:30 pm @ Roper Mountain Science Center Attendance: Reid Becker, Jaime Benton, Katie Burch, Ashely Burns, Kelly Byers, Jan Carter, Victoria Corbin, David Gardner, Alice Gilchrist, Greg Hutchinson, Kevin Kunkle, Lynn Mann, Val Mosher, Leesa Owens, Tom Peters, DeDee Quinn, Thomas Riddle, Paul Sharp, Tiffany Tate, Susie Teague, Michael Weeks, Cheryl Wiggins, Jarrod Wiggins


Collaborative Meeting November 30, 2016 4:00-5/5:30pm @ Roper Mountain Science Center I. Introduction & Welcome: Attendance: Katie Burch, Ashley Burns, Helen Byce, Kelly Byers, Bob Choban, Fay Choban, Victoria Corbin, Ashley Dyal, Juan Gonzolez, Shannon Hansen, John Kaup, Mandy Liesch, Deanna Ludwick, Gerald Marshall, Mel Middleton, Val Mosher, Tom, Peters, DeDee Quinn, Thomas Riddle, Amy St. John, Susie Teague, Michael Weeks, Cheryl Wiggins and Jarrod Wiggins


Collaborative Meeting August 31, 2016 4:00-5/5:30pm @ Roper Mountain Science Center Refreshments provided by Accelerate Learning! I. Introduction & Welcome:  Attendance: Melinda Ammerman, Jessica Austin, Ashely Burns, Chris Burras, Kelly Byers, Ken Carter, Bob Choban, Fay Choban, Victoria Corbin, Alice Gilchrist, Kevin Kunkle, Deanna Ludwick, Lynn Mann, Louise Mariani, Val Mosher, Rick Murphy, Tom Peters, DeDee Quinn, Thomas Read more…


Check out the notes from our last meeting of 2015 below! Upstate SC STEM Collaborative Meeting – December 2015 from UpstateSCSTEM